Brinklow Marina, Cathiron

Brinklow Marina
Cathiron Lane
CV23 0JH Cathiron
Warwickshire England
Mobile:
07711 803430
E-mail:
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated one month ago

Official Data

Official Name
BRINKLOW MARINA LTD
Reg. office address
BRINKLOW MARINA CATHIRON LANE, CV23 0JH, Cathiron, Warwickshire
Company Number
04854885
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
9/3/2004 - CATHIRON MARINA LTD
SIC Code
68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Date of Incorporation
04 Aug 2003
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
Brinklow Marina Cathiron Rugby Warwickshire CV23 0JH England
235 Hillmorton Road Rugby Warwickshire CV22 5BD

Description

The website of Brinklow Marina - a prestige inland waterway marina catering for 200 boats in a secure and beautiful part of Warwickshire.


Company description
Brinklow Marina is perfectly located in an idyllic setting in a convenient location. Hundreds of canal boats moor here every year, especially during peak times, due to the many offerings we have! Due to the close proximity to junctions 1 and 2 of the M6 it is an ideal location to moor your canal boat and take advantage of the peaceful and historically rich surroundings. The Marina can be found on the leafy Cathiron Lane between Brinklow and Harborough Magna and connects to the Oxford Canal by Bridge 39 along the route of the old Fennis Field Arm.
Keywords:
Estate Agents, Marina, Moorings, Real Estate, Public Transport, Boats, Rugby, Canals
Brinklow Marina is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Brinklow Marina!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 12 MEADOW WAY
    CV23 0HP  Harborough Magna
  2. 12 MEADOW WAY
    CV23 0HP  Harborough Magna
  3. 12 MEADOW WAY
    CV23 0HP  Harborough Magna
  4. 2A MANOR HOUSE CLOSE
    CV21 1HB  Newbold
  5. THE OLD SMITHY 2 CHURCH LANE
    NN13 5LS  Croughton
  6. THE OLD SMITHY CHURCH LANE
    WR9 7LG  Himbleton
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies